Statistics

Honours Board (All Time)
2015  (as at  07/12/15)
Batting - Most runs scored (min 3 inns)
Premier
1. B. Morgan  (Fin)        292
 
2. L. . Lee (Bath)              278
 
3. N. Miles (Fin)              254
 
4. C. Taylor (HP)            220
 
5. C. Hall (Wok)           218
 
6. H. Aburn (HP)        177
 
7. S. Luff (Bath)             170
 
8. S. Le Marchand (Bath)        146
 
9. A. Nicholls (Fin)                143
 
10. I.  Imlach (Bath)       137
Championship
1. A. Sturmer (BH)        311
 
2. M. Davies (St.L)         294
 
3. A. Caulfield (Twk) 208
 
4. A. Harris (Rad) 203
 
5. A. Mannion (Rad) 161
 
6. C. Barrs (Orp)            158
 
7. K. Robinson (Gui) 156
 
8. C. Pape (St.L) 147
 
9. C. Gallagher (Twk)      137
 
10. S. Fogwill (BH)  129
Wostrack
1.M. Janman (Anst)     503
 
2. L. Thorogood (Pur) 462
 
3. B. Steptowe (BYG)  373
 
4. R. Southby (Ash)       347
 
5. K. White (Fin) 345
 
6.  N. Sole (Anst)             341
 
7. V. Cruickshank 333
 
8. S. Wright (BYG) 333
 
9.J. Jackson (Pur) 329
 
10. J. Fielder (Ick) 305
Collins
1. K. Sam'ayake (Col)   270
 
2. E. Smith (HW)            195
 
3. A. Swan (BS)               189
 
4. P. Everett (BS)            151
 
5. K. Toleman (Col)       114
 
6. R. Stapleton (BS)      101
 
7. A. Snelling (Col)            83
 
8. S. Geldard (BS)             70
 
9. Z. Quested (HW)        70
 
10. A. Haines (Col)          57
Whitehorn
1. E. Bourne (Chip)       404

2. K. Chathli (Dul)        387
 
 
3. K. Sealy (Hen)            272
 
4. G. Hill (Cat)                206
 
5. E. Burton (Cat)          161
 
6. L. Hayward (TW) 142
 
7. G. Hill (LBW) 129
 
8. E. Wadey (Chip) 128
 
9. B. Landy (Chip) 118
 
10. S. Berman (Cat) 114
Batting - Top 10 Highest Scorers (Only 1 showing per player with their highest score)
Premier
1. S. Luff (Bath) 141*
 
2. L. Lee  (Bath)              137
 
3. C. Edwards (Wok) 97*
 
4. S. Le Marchand (Bath)               94
 
5. B. Morgan (Fin)         92
   
6. C. Taylor (HP)                89
 
7. I. Imlach (Bath)              80
 
8. A. Rogers (Wok)        74
 
9. G. Adams (Hor) 70
 
10. C. Hall (Wok) 67
 
       
Championship
1. A. Caulfield (Twk) 114* 
 
2. M. Davies (St.L)         101
 
3. A. Harris (Rad) 84
 
4. N. Chaudhuri (Gui) 82
 
5. R. Candy (Guil)           80*
 
6. R. Silk (BH) 80*
 
7. A. Mannion (Rad) 77
 
8. K. Juster (Orp) 77
 
9. K. Robinson (Gui) 76
 
10. N. Pym (Twk) 73
Wostrack
1. L. Thorogood (Pur) 141*
 
2. E. Burt (Ant) 130* 
 
3. K. White (Fin) 113
 
4. N. Sole (Ant) 110
 
5. M. Fowler                   103*
 
6. S. Benson (Fin)        101*
 
7. B. Steptowe (BYG)     99
 
8. S. Wright (BYG)           97
 
9.  M. Janman (Anst)        91
 
10. J. Jackson (Pur)          83*
 
Collins
1. K. Sam'ayake (Col)   171
 
2.  A. Swan (BS)             122
 
3.   E. Smith (HW)        104*
 
4. S. Walker (BS) 100
 
5. P. Everett (BS)              73
 
6. K. Toleman (Col)        68*
 
7. K. Castle (Col) 68
 
8. A. Snelling (Col)            58
 
9. H. Courtnell (HW) 48 
 
10. Z. Quested (HW)        46
 
 
Whitehorn
1. K. Chathli (Dul)       149*
 
2. K. Sealy (Hen)          109*
 
3. E. Bourne (Chip)        96*
 
4. C. Walder (Hor) 95
 
5. G. Murray (Cat)           87
 
6. R. Beeson (TW)            76
 
7. A. Richards 69 
 
8. E. Robinson (Chip)      68
 
9.  L. Arman 68*
 
10. I. Noakes (Hor) 64
Bowling - Most wickets
Premier
1. K. Randall (Bath) 16
 
2. I. Noakes (Hor)            16
 
3. D. Warren (Fin)           15
 
4. A. Mistry (HP)              14
 
5. S. Clarke (Wok)              11
 
6. A. Davidson-R (Hay) 10                    
 
7. J. Withers (Bath) 10
 
8.R. Ravel (Fin) 10
 
9. H. Bathcelor (HP) 10
 
10. L. Da Costa (HP) 10
 
         
Championship
1. M. Belt (St.L)                     14
 
2. A. Healey (St.L) 10 
 
 
3. 5.L. Sandy (Rad)                8
 
4. K. Robson (Guil)              8
 
5. G. White (St. L) 8
 
6. A. Heap (BH) 7
 
7. E. Hubbard (St.L) 7
 
8. M. Short (Gui) 7
 
9. H. Lovegrove (Orp)       7
 
10. L. Hartley (Rad) 6
Wostrack
1. J. Tippell (Ash)              29
 
2. M. Janman (Anst)        21
 
3. K. Brown (Ash)             21
 
4. H. Merchant (Ash)       18
 
5. J. Jackson (Pur)            17
 
6. N. Sole (Anst)                16
 
7. E. Burt (Anst)                16
 
8.  V. Clarkson                     15
 
9. E. Brown (Ash) 14
 
10. R. Wilson 14
 
Collins
1. C. Brown (BS)                  9
 
2.  T. Worboys (EH)            8
 
3.  A. Haines (Col)               7
 
4. N. Sam'ayake (Col)         6
 
5. S. Keaney (HW)               5
 
6. C. Brady (HW)                 5
 
7. K. Sam'ayake (Col)         5
 
8. K. Webb  (BS)                   4
 
9. A. Mays (BS)                     4
 
10. C. Hewson (HW)         4
Whitehorn
1. J. Thomas (Cat)            14
 
2. S. Cast (Chip)                12
 
3. K. Sealy (Hen)               11
 
4. L. Morton (Dul)            10
 
5. C. Newman (TW)           8
 
6. J. Conner (Cat)                8
 
7. C. Livesey (Cat)               8
 
8. I. Altendorf (TW) 7
 
9. L. Fisher (Chip)               7
 
10. C. Cairns (Hen)            7
Bowling - Best Economy (min 10 overs)
Premier
1. L. Askew (Hay)           0.7
 
2. C. Hall (Wok) 1.8
 
3. M. Pope (Fin)             2.3
 
4. J.  Withers (Bath)     2.3
 
5. I. Westbury (Bath)    2.5
 
6. L. Lee (Bath)                2.7
 
7. K. Randall (Bath)        2.8
 
8. M. Comfort(Bath)     2.8
 
9. A. Mistry (HP)             3.0
 
10. N. Farrant (Hay) 3.0    
Championship
1. N. Chaudhuri (Gui)   1.1
 
2. K. Robinson (Guil)     1.7
 
3. A. Lague (Rad)             1.8
 
4. E. Hubbard (St.L)        1.9
 
5.M. Short (Guil)              2.0
 
6. K. Robson (Guil)         2.2
 
7. S. Evans (Rad)              2.2
 
8. M. Belt (St.L)                 2.4
 
9. R. Candy (Guil)         2.4
 
10. T. Wake (BH) 2.6
Wostrack
1. M. Janman (Anst)      1.6
 
2. H. Wakeman (Fin) 1.8
 
3. V. Cruickshank            1.9
 
4. J. Tippell (Ash)             2.0
 
5. E. Burt (Ant) 2.2
 
6.  N. Sole (Anst)               2.3
 
7. V. Clarkson                    2.4
 
8. H. Merchant (Ash) 2.4
 
9. J. Jones (Shp) 2.5
 
10. I. Ralph (Shp) 2.5
Collins
1. N. Sam'ayake (Col)    2.1
 
2.  K. Castle (Col)            2.2
 
3.  C. Brown (BS)             2.2
 
4. R. Clarke (BS)               2.5
 
5. A. Mays (BS)                 2.5
 
6. H. Arrol (BS)                 2.8
 
7. K. Sam'ayake (Col)     2.9
 
8. C. Brady (HW)             3.0
 
9. P. Everett (BS)              3.1
 
10. S. Keaney (HW)       3.2
Whitehorn
1. C. Morphy 2.3
 
2. E. Wadey (Chip)          2.4
 
3. A. Richards 2.6
 
4. J. Saunders (Hor)       2.6
 
5. R. Beeson (TW)           2.6
 
6. C. Newman (TW)       2.7
 
7. E. Robinson (Chp) 2.8
 
8. E. Horner (LBW) 2.9
 
9. F. Bertwistle (Hor) 3.0
 
10. J. Thomas (Cat) 3.1